Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £459,913)
Floor plan
Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,125 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,890 per square metre (£186 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £462,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 112 Victoria Road.

Photos for 112 Victoria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2010 06/2010/0402
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
112 Victoria Road, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire
Description:
Prune 1no. Beech tree and 1no. Lime tree
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.