11, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
11 Millbrook Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £135,000 0.3% -1.9% Apr 2007 £130,500 1.5% -0.7% May 2004 £125,000 29.2% 27.4% May 2002 £75,000 9.3% 7.8% May 1999 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £135,000 £1,875 £184,255 £2,559 Apr 2007 £130,500 £1,812 £183,055 £2,542 May 2004 £125,000 £1,736 £220,920 £3,068 May 2002 £75,000 £1,042 £207,537 £2,882 May 1999 £57,500 £799 £217,202 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: