Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,500 Mar 2019 2.0% 0.0% £143,570
£81,500 Sep 2010 7.6% 5.5% £154,021
£35,000 Mar 1999 na na £150,522
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,286 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,030 per square metre (£116 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tredegar NP22-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 62, Vale Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Vale Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Vale Terrace.

Photos for 62 Vale Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: