59, Willow Way, MK45 2SL
59 Willow Way is a 102 m² terraced home in Ampthill. It sold for £338,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £338,000 7.0% 4.9% Oct 2015 £260,000 2.7% 0.4% May 2007 £208,500 27.3% 25.1% May 1999 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Willow Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £338,000 £3,314 £405,325 £3,974 Oct 2015 £260,000 £2,549 £337,785 £3,312 May 2007 £208,500 £2,044 £354,909 £3,480 May 1999 £30,000 £294 £141,645 £1,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 MB/05/00160/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Willow Way, Ampthill,
- Description:
- Full: Conservatory to rear elevation.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area