Property data
Sale history
£129,500 on Oct 2019 (est. today's value: £168,506)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,271 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £110,000 and £151,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Prospect Street.

Photos for 24 Prospect Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.