6, Kennard Terrace, NP11 3QF
6 Kennard Terrace is a 76 m² terraced home in Croespenmaen. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £115,000 4.5% 2.3% Jan 2016 £100,000 2.0% 0.2% Oct 2010 £89,950 1.9% -0.3% Dec 2009 £88,500 11.3% 9.1% Sep 2000 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Kennard Terrace.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £115,000 £1,513 £162,636 £2,140 Jan 2016 £100,000 £1,316 £180,275 £2,372 Oct 2010 £89,950 £1,184 £169,096 £2,225 Dec 2009 £88,500 £1,164 £172,954 £2,276 Sep 2000 £33,000 £434 £142,326 £1,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croespenmaen are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,810 per square metre (£148 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Kennard Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Kennard Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: