Property data
Sale history
£740,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £854,385)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,204 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot) . See the analysis of Malborough TQ7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £722,000 and £1,060,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Malborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,125 square metres (12,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Mead Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Mead Lane.

Photos for 11 Mead Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2020 1084/20/HHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
11 Mead Lane Thurlestone
Description:
Householder application for alterations and external works

Planning ref:
May 2012 55/0713/12/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
11 Mead Lane Thurlestone Kingsbridge
Description:
Householder application for erection of porch
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.