2, Clifton Place, PR4 1RQ
2 Clifton Place is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £135,000 1.7% -0.5% Sep 2007 £110,000 -3.8% -6.1% Jan 2005 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £135,000 £1,500 £173,399 £1,927 Sep 2007 £110,000 £1,222 £141,027 £1,567 Jan 2005 £122,000 £1,356 £196,566 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Clifton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Clifton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.