64a, Willow Tree Lane, UB4 9BE
64a Willow Tree Lane is a 53 m² flat in Southall. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £280,000 0.0% -2.2% Jun 2016 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64a, Willow Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,283 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,667 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £280,000 £5,283 £300,349 £5,667 Jun 2016 £280,000 £5,283 £287,560 £5,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,800 per square metre (£444 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64a Willow Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64a Willow Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.