Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £190,150 11.1% 9.3%
Jun 2013 £100,000 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £190,150 £2,796 £256,100 £3,766
Jun 2013 £100,000 £1,471 £171,591 £2,523

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Pine Grove.

Photos for 77 Pine Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.