51, Hillary Drive, TW7 7EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Sep 2019 0.0% -1.9% £255,983 £245,000 Jul 2018 5.7% 3.6% £266,056 £89,000 Mar 2000 na na £249,035 - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,282 per sqm (£584 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in St Margarets are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,110 per square metre (£508 and £660 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Margarets TW7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £277,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in St Margarets). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Hillary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.