Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £253,000 7.0% 5.3%
Dec 2014 £179,950 2.9% 0.5%
Sep 2009 £154,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Finn Farm Road.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £253,000 £3,563 £283,223 £3,989
Dec 2014 £179,950 £2,535 £242,140 £3,410
Sep 2009 £154,995 £2,183 £254,352 £3,582

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Finn Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Finn Farm Road.

Photos for 30 Finn Farm Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: