27, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
27 Meadow Way is a 83 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £315,000 5.9% 3.8% May 2000 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,795 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £315,000 £3,795 £373,530 £4,500 May 2000 £104,000 £1,253 £325,458 £3,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.