9, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
9 Primet Heights is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £70,950 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £70,950 * Leasehold 0.2% -1.8% Nov 2019 £165,000 Freehold na na Jan 2000 £68,000 Freehold na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Primet Heights.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £70,950 £921 £95,851 £1,245 Nov 2019 £165,000 £2,143 £222,910 £2,895 Jan 2000 £68,000 £883 £233,044 £3,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Primet Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Primet Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: