29, Victoria Street, NP7 5DS
29 Victoria Street is a 111 m² detached home in Abergavenny. It sold for £258,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £258,000 £2,324 £348,110 £3,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,750 per square metre (£255 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 DM/2019/01596
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Victoria Street Abergavenny Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Alterations and extensions.
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 DM/2019/01071
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Victoria Street Abergavenny Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Proposed refurbishment of existing garage and installation of new windows/doors to entire property. Works also include minor alterations to internal layout.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: