67, Chestnut Street, OL9 8HF
67 Chestnut Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £152,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Chestnut Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £152,000 £1,877 £254,153 £3,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MAN92278
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 67 To 85 Odd, Chestnut Street, Chadderton
- Owner
-
HMG SECURITIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09887347)
Proprietor address: Paxfield, Higher Broad Oak Road, West Hill, Ottery St. Mary EX11 1XJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Chestnut Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Chestnut Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.