356, Wolseley Road, PL2 2EB
356 Wolseley Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £102,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £102,500 8.3% 6.2% May 1997 £17,500 -32.2% -33.9% Apr 1995 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 356, Wolseley Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,366 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £102,500 £1,367 £139,883 £1,865 May 1997 £17,500 £233 £104,992 £1,400 Apr 1995 £40,000 £533 £234,683 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 356 Wolseley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 356 Wolseley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.