60, Maplefield, AL2 2BQ
60 Maplefield is a 94 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,536 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £135,000 £1,436 £520,369 £5,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.