30, Pendine Close, WA5 9RQ
30 Pendine Close is a 65 m² detached home in Callands. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £183,000 2.5% 0.4% Jul 2008 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,767 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £183,000 £2,815 £244,830 £3,767 Jul 2008 £140,000 £2,154 £246,764 £3,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.