Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £511,797)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,945 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £357,000 and £499,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Hamilton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Hamilton Street.

Photos for 30 Hamilton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.