30, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
30 Ludlow Grove is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ludlow Grove.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £95,000 £1,638 £119,757 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.