17, Old Forge Way, HU11 5DX
17 Old Forge Way is a 137 m² detached home in Skirlaugh. It sold for £232,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Old Forge Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £232,000 £1,693 £283,820 £2,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skirlaugh are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Old Forge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Old Forge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.