Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Nov 2019
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £285,000 £3,314 £347,131 £4,036

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 The Spires. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Spires.

Photos for 21 The Spires
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2020 19/01702/LDC
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 The Spires Wilmington Kent
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed dormer window with Juliette balcony in rear elevation and roof lights in front elevation in connection with providing additional rooms in the roof space
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.