75, Stanton Road, B90 2DZ
75 Stanton Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £300,000 3.8% 1.7% Aug 2009 £210,000 -0.4% -2.9% Dec 2006 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Stanton Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £300,000 £2,830 £359,867 £3,395 Aug 2009 £210,000 £1,981 £402,275 £3,795 Dec 2006 £212,500 £2,005 £390,668 £3,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Stanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 75 Stanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 PL/2009/00141/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Stanton Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Single storey conservatory to side of property, existing fence to be resited.
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 PL/2006/00538/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 75 Stanton Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Replace one house with two semi-detached 3 bedroomed dwellings (resub of 2006/2142).
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 PL/2006/00073/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 75 Stanton Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Replace one house with two detached 3 bedroomed dwellings.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C