3, Swindale Croft, CV3 2JZ
3 Swindale Croft is a 68 m² terraced home in Binley. It sold for £140,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £140,000 3.2% 1.2% Jul 2010 £106,500 7.2% 4.6% Jul 2005 £75,000 8.7% 6.9% Mar 1997 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £140,000 £2,059 £178,151 £2,620 Jul 2010 £106,500 £1,566 £191,170 £2,811 Jul 2005 £75,000 £1,103 £144,306 £2,122 Mar 1997 £37,500 £551 £186,554 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Swindale Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Swindale Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: