82, Windermere Way, DY13 8QF
82 Windermere Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £145,000 £1,835 £190,295 £2,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.