23, Mount Road, ME4 5RN
23 Mount Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Chatham. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £200,000 £2,299 £258,999 £2,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.