182, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
182 Ralph Road is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £410,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £410,000 4.2% 2.5% Jan 2014 £329,950 4.8% 2.3% Nov 2003 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Ralph Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,496 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £410,000 £3,037 £471,925 £3,496 Jan 2014 £329,950 £2,444 £511,792 £3,791 Nov 2003 £205,000 £1,519 £393,907 £2,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 182 Ralph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 PL/2011/00953/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 182 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- First floor side extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 PL/2010/01533/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 182 Ralph Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- First floor side extension.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.