19, Pine Grove, AL9 7BP
19 Pine Grove is a 137 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £925,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£925,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,751 per square metre (£627 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,809 per square metre (£725 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £925,000 £6,752 £1,069,787 £7,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,069,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £715,000 and £912,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 830 square metres (8,934 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.