67, Redlands Road, EX31 2PP
67 Redlands Road is a 90 m² detached home in Sticklepath. It sold for £338,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £338,000 7.3% 4.9% Oct 2016 £279,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Redlands Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,755 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,430 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £338,000 £3,756 £398,705 £4,430 Oct 2016 £279,000 £3,100 £361,342 £4,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sticklepath are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Redlands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Redlands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.