Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Mar 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Longmeadow Drive.

Floorplan 99
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £297,500 £2,755 £394,011 £3,648

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sedgley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 Longmeadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Longmeadow Drive.

Photos for 99 Longmeadow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.