Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£470,000 Sep 2019 7.0% 5.3% £497,601
£305,000 Apr 2013 na na £476,152
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,122 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot) . See the analysis of Potters Bar EN6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £591,000 and £772,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Potters Bar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Windmore Hall Mutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Windmore Hall Mutton Lane.

Photos for Windmore Hall Mutton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: