61, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JD
61 Hulton Lane is a 116 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £150,000 5.1% 3.1% Oct 2015 £122,352 0.4% -1.9% Jan 2006 £117,500 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,293 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £150,000 £1,293 £250,209 £2,157 Oct 2015 £122,352 £1,055 £240,060 £2,069 Jan 2006 £117,500 £1,013 £256,761 £2,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: