Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £520,000 5.1% 3.0%
Aug 2001 £210,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Baywell.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,674 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £520,000 £4,062 £598,267 £4,674
Aug 2001 £210,000 £1,641 £590,188 £4,611

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leybourne are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,370 per square metre (£377 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Baywell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 57 Baywell.

Photos for 57 Baywell
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.