11, Trillium Way, BB3 0SY
11 Trillium Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £133,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £133,000 -0.1% -2.2% Sep 2006 £135,000 15.0% 11.8% Nov 2005 £120,000 17.0% 14.8% Nov 2003 £87,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Trillium Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £133,000 £1,956 £173,049 £2,545 Sep 2006 £135,000 £1,985 £207,219 £3,047 Nov 2005 £120,000 £1,765 £203,615 £2,994 Nov 2003 £87,750 £1,290 £184,517 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LAN48976
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Trillium Way, Lower Darwen, Darwen
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Trillium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Trillium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.