16, Tanners Close, PR6 7YG
16 Tanners Close is a 111 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £299,750 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£299,750 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Tanners Close.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,224 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £299,750 £2,700 £357,853 £3,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Tanners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Tanners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.