4, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
4 Horders View is a 88 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £419,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £419,000 1.7% -0.4% Dec 2016 £399,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Horders View.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,761 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,432 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £419,000 £4,761 £477,973 £5,432 Dec 2016 £399,995 £4,545 £412,342 £4,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Horders View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Horders View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.