2 Sunnyside, Paddock Lane, CW3 0DP
2 Sunnyside Paddock Lane is a 197 m² semi-detached home in Audlem. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £415,000 1.4% -0.6% May 2009 £360,000 51.5% 46.9% Mar 2008 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Sunnyside, Paddock Lane.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £415,000 £2,107 £563,454 £2,860 May 2009 £360,000 £1,827 £651,121 £3,305 Mar 2008 £225,000 £1,142 £365,179 £1,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audlem are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,860 per square metre (£279 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £593,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Sunnyside Paddock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Sunnyside Paddock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 09/2102N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2, SUNNYSIDE, PADDOCK LANE, AUDLEM, CREWE, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Erection of Side Porch
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900