7, Polsue Way, TR2 4BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Aug 2019 1.4% -0.1% £215,049 £160,000 May 2013 na na £242,591 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,243 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Probus TR2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £247,000 and £325,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Probus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Polsue Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Polsue Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 PA21/11856
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Polsue Way Tresillia
- Description:
- Proposed removal of flat roof porch and construction of replacement with pitched roof to include shower room and dining room
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: