3, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
3 Foxley Drive is a 175 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £536,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £536,000 3.5% 1.7% Apr 2011 £408,000 4.3% 1.7% Oct 2003 £297,500 11.5% 10.0% Dec 1999 £195,000 4.0% 1.9% Feb 1996 £167,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Foxley Drive.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £536,000 £3,063 £630,490 £3,603 Apr 2011 £408,000 £2,331 £641,563 £3,666 Oct 2003 £297,500 £1,700 £593,595 £3,392 Dec 1999 £195,000 £1,114 £674,508 £3,854 Feb 1996 £167,950 £960 £750,166 £4,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £630,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: