88, Beauchamp Walk, SA4 6AE
88 Beauchamp Walk is a 113 m² detached home in Loughor. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £200,000 0.0% -2.0% Dec 2015 £199,745 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £200,000 £1,770 £292,302 £2,587 Dec 2015 £199,745 £1,768 £299,201 £2,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Beauchamp Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Beauchamp Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.