177, Heath Row, CM23 5DW
177 Heath Row is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Stortford. It sold for £617,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £617,500 8.1% 6.0% Sep 1999 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 177, Heath Row.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,983 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,548 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £617,500 £3,984 £704,881 £4,548 Sep 1999 £130,000 £839 £536,321 £3,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Stortford are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,410 per square metre (£384 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £839,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Heath Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Heath Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.