368, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EN
368 Beaumont Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £142,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £142,500 0.9% -0.7% Jun 2013 £135,000 7.5% 5.2% Nov 2000 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £142,500 £1,601 £189,736 £2,132 Jun 2013 £135,000 £1,517 £204,485 £2,298 Nov 2000 £54,000 £607 £244,013 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 368 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 368 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.