Property data
Sale history
£182,950 on Oct 2019
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £182,950 £2,316 £215,371 £2,726

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.