37, Ellesmere Road, WA4 6DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Jul 2019 3.3% 1.1% £433,571 £189,950 Dec 2002 17.3% 15.6% £491,591 £91,500 May 1998 877.9% 825.5% £461,480 £54,140 Feb 1998 na na £278,160 - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton Heath WA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £424,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 2022/41962
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Ellesmere Road, Warrington,
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear to replace conservatory
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 2022/41963
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Ellesmere Road, Warrington,
- Description:
- single-storey rear extension to replace conservatory
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: