15, Daisy Links, EX4 2PQ
15 Daisy Links is a 49 m² flat in Exeter. It sold for £150,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £150,000 2.0% -0.2% Mar 2006 £115,000 14.4% 12.5% Dec 2001 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Daisy Links.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £150,000 £3,061 £166,231 £3,392 Mar 2006 £115,000 £2,347 £155,087 £3,165 Dec 2001 £65,500 £1,337 £163,283 £3,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,980 per square metre (£287 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Daisy Links. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Daisy Links.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.