Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £70,000 -2.9% -4.9%
Mar 2008 £98,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 120a, High Street.

Floorplan 120a
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £944 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £70,000 £824 £80,236 £944
Mar 2008 £98,000 £1,153 £122,051 £1,436

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 120a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 120a High Street.

Photos for 120a High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.