7, Rectory Gardens, DT2 0FD
7 Rectory Gardens is a 116 m² terraced home in Maiden Newton. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £295,000 4.1% 2.3% Jun 2011 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Rectory Gardens.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £295,000 £2,543 £371,641 £3,204 Jun 2011 £212,500 £1,832 £265,280 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maiden Newton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,300 per square metre (£279 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rectory Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: