57, Grange Close, LU7 2PP
57 Grange Close is a 94 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £316,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£316,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Grange Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £316,000 £3,362 £383,657 £4,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Grange Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Grange Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.