Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Nov 2019 5.6% 3.8% £333,891
£178,000 Apr 2011 -1.9% -4.6% £322,489
£194,700 Jun 2006 na na £287,971
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,701 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ely CB7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Longchamp Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Longchamp Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Longchamp Drive.

Photos for 60 Longchamp Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: